208 houses to rent in De Waterkant

1 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
House · for rent
Request Details
1 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
De Waterkant
· 1 Bedroom · 1 Bath · House
· Parking · Security
De Waterkant · 1 Bedroom · 1 Bath · House · Parking · Security
One unit currently available. Studio Apartment Modern and secure studio apartment forming part of a well-maintained building with 10 studio units in Rondebosch East, ideal for a single professional (No sharing, no families) Included Features: Private en-suite bathroom with shower Wardrobe, fridge, and hot plate WiFi included in rent On-street parking Remote access and security gate 24-hour camera surveillance Laundry for tenant's own account (communal laundry to be added in future) Water and electricity for tenant's account Location Benefits: Situated in 6th Avenue, Rondebosch East, within easy walking distance to: Bus, taxi, and train routes Main roads and essential amenities Applicants will be screened and need to provide proof of employment and income, ID and current proof of address as well as contactable references BEFORE viewings are arranged. No application fees apply. A deposit equal to one month's rent and admin fees of R1667.50 are required on signature of lease. Rent is paya
One unit currently available. Studio Apartment Modern and secure studio apartment forming part of a well-maintained building with 10 studio units in Rondebosch East, ideal for a single professional (No sharing, no families) Included Features: Private en-suite bathroom with shower Wardrobe, fridge, and hot plate WiFi included in rent On-street parking Remote access and security gate 24-hour camera surveillance Laundry for tenant's own account (communal laundry to be added in future) Water and electricity for tenant's account Location Benefits: Situated in 6th Avenue, Rondebosch East, within easy walking distance to: Bus, taxi, and train routes Main roads and essential amenities Applicants will be screened and need to provide proof of employment and income, ID and current proof of address as well as contactable references BEFORE viewings are arranged. No application fees apply. A deposit equal to one month's rent and admin fees of R1667.50 are required on signature of lease. Rent is paya
Request Details
5 Bedroom House To Rent in Sunset Beach
House · for rent
Request Details
5 Bedroom House To Rent in Sunset Beach
De Waterkant
· 320 · 5 Bedrooms · 3 Baths · House
De Waterkant · 320 · 5 Bedrooms · 3 Baths · House
Welcome to your dream family home in Sunset Beach. This double-storey residence is designed for families who appreciate the perfect combination of a generous yard and contemporary living. It offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and functionality, truly epitomizing the essence of ideal family living. As you enter this family home, you are greeted by a spacious and airy living environment, illuminated by natural light pouring in through large windows and wooden swing doors. The open-plan design seamlessly connects the lounge and dining areas to a well-equipped kitchen, creating an inviting space for memorable family gatherings. The kitchen boasts ample cupboard space and sleek granite countertops, providing both functionality and style. Additionally, a separate space is dedicated to washing dishes and laundry, complete with plumbing for both a washing machine and a dish dryer, making household chores effortless. Entertaining is a delight in the dedicated bar area, perfect for hos
Welcome to your dream family home in Sunset Beach. This double-storey residence is designed for families who appreciate the perfect combination of a generous yard and contemporary living. It offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and functionality, truly epitomizing the essence of ideal family living. As you enter this family home, you are greeted by a spacious and airy living environment, illuminated by natural light pouring in through large windows and wooden swing doors. The open-plan design seamlessly connects the lounge and dining areas to a well-equipped kitchen, creating an inviting space for memorable family gatherings. The kitchen boasts ample cupboard space and sleek granite countertops, providing both functionality and style. Additionally, a separate space is dedicated to washing dishes and laundry, complete with plumbing for both a washing machine and a dish dryer, making household chores effortless. Entertaining is a delight in the dedicated bar area, perfect for hos
Request Details
2 Bedroom House To Rent in Harfield Village
House · for rent
Request Details
2 Bedroom House To Rent in Harfield Village
De Waterkant
· 2 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House
· Fireplace
De Waterkant · 2 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House · Fireplace
Charming Character Cottage in Desirable Harfield Village Nestled in the heart of vibrant Harfield Village, this gorgeous character-style cottage offers an ideal'lock up and go' lifestyle. Perfectly blending classic charm with modern convenience, this delightful two-bedroom residence is situated in a highly sought-after area of Cape Town. Its prime location ensures residents benefit from immediate access to a lively neighbourhood atmosphere, making it an exceptional rental opportunity. Step inside to discover the warmth of Oregon floors that extend throughout the home, creating a cohesive and inviting ambiance. The comfortable lounge, complete with a charming fireplace, provides a perfect space for relaxation. Adjacent to this, the spacious kitchen is designed for practicality, offering ample room for culinary pursuits. While a stove is not included, the property is thoughtfully equipped with a gas/electric setup. The cottage features two bedrooms, providing comfortable private retreats
Charming Character Cottage in Desirable Harfield Village Nestled in the heart of vibrant Harfield Village, this gorgeous character-style cottage offers an ideal'lock up and go' lifestyle. Perfectly blending classic charm with modern convenience, this delightful two-bedroom residence is situated in a highly sought-after area of Cape Town. Its prime location ensures residents benefit from immediate access to a lively neighbourhood atmosphere, making it an exceptional rental opportunity. Step inside to discover the warmth of Oregon floors that extend throughout the home, creating a cohesive and inviting ambiance. The comfortable lounge, complete with a charming fireplace, provides a perfect space for relaxation. Adjacent to this, the spacious kitchen is designed for practicality, offering ample room for culinary pursuits. While a stove is not included, the property is thoughtfully equipped with a gas/electric setup. The cottage features two bedrooms, providing comfortable private retreats
Request Details
4 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
House · for rent
Request Details
4 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
De Waterkant
· 4 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House
· Alarm · Parking · Security · Fully fenced
De Waterkant · 4 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House · Alarm · Parking · Security · Fully fenced
Discover this inviting 4-bedroom residential rental property located in the established Athlone suburb of Cape Town. Designed for comfortable family living, this home offers a practical layout with classic finishes throughout. The interior boasts well-maintained parquet flooring and freshly painted white walls, providing a neutral canvas ready for your personal touch. The property features a functional kitchen and a dedicated dining room, which can serve as a versatile communal living space for residents. Security is a key highlight of this Athlone rental. The property is well-secured with a high concrete boundary wall, topped with an electric fence, and features visible alarm company signage. All windows are fitted with security bars, and prominent trellis gates enhance peace of mind. Parking is convenient with a private garage and an additional parking space available, ensuring ample room for vehicles. The exterior includes a paved walkway and established trees, offering a pleasant o
Discover this inviting 4-bedroom residential rental property located in the established Athlone suburb of Cape Town. Designed for comfortable family living, this home offers a practical layout with classic finishes throughout. The interior boasts well-maintained parquet flooring and freshly painted white walls, providing a neutral canvas ready for your personal touch. The property features a functional kitchen and a dedicated dining room, which can serve as a versatile communal living space for residents. Security is a key highlight of this Athlone rental. The property is well-secured with a high concrete boundary wall, topped with an electric fence, and features visible alarm company signage. All windows are fitted with security bars, and prominent trellis gates enhance peace of mind. Parking is convenient with a private garage and an additional parking space available, ensuring ample room for vehicles. The exterior includes a paved walkway and established trees, offering a pleasant o
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
House · for rent
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
De Waterkant
· 3 Bedrooms · 2 Baths · House
· Storage room · Parking · Fully fenced
De Waterkant · 3 Bedrooms · 2 Baths · House · Storage room · Parking · Fully fenced
Presenting an exquisite rental opportunity in the esteemed Athlone suburb of Cape Town situated in Gleemoor, this charming residence offers a sophisticated living experience. The property's exterior features a light cream facade complemented by a classic terracotta tile roof, enhanced by elegant archways and a secure black wrought iron fence. Mature pink flowering trees add a touch of natural beauty, while a wooden driveway gate provides dedicated off-street parking for one vehicle, alongside a single garage. Stunning Kitchen and Scullery Kitchen. Upon entry, residents are greeted by a covered, tiled porch leading through a decorative archway, setting a refined tone. The interior boasts polished hardwood flooring throughout the primary living areas, accentuated by neutral wall colours that offer a versatile canvas for personal decor. Architectural details such as arched doorways with fluted columns, decorative crown molding, and elegant chandeliers contribute to the home's classic aest
Presenting an exquisite rental opportunity in the esteemed Athlone suburb of Cape Town situated in Gleemoor, this charming residence offers a sophisticated living experience. The property's exterior features a light cream facade complemented by a classic terracotta tile roof, enhanced by elegant archways and a secure black wrought iron fence. Mature pink flowering trees add a touch of natural beauty, while a wooden driveway gate provides dedicated off-street parking for one vehicle, alongside a single garage. Stunning Kitchen and Scullery Kitchen. Upon entry, residents are greeted by a covered, tiled porch leading through a decorative archway, setting a refined tone. The interior boasts polished hardwood flooring throughout the primary living areas, accentuated by neutral wall colours that offer a versatile canvas for personal decor. Architectural details such as arched doorways with fluted columns, decorative crown molding, and elegant chandeliers contribute to the home's classic aest
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
House · for rent
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Athlone
De Waterkant
· 3 Bedrooms · 2 Baths · House
· Parking · Patio
De Waterkant · 3 Bedrooms · 2 Baths · House · Parking · Patio
Welcome to this 3 bedroom semi detached house in the heart of Alicedale Athlone. This house is situated near to Athlone shopping center and lead to all highways and freeways, near to all transport, worship places, schools. This property is ideal for a family of 6 persons. The property comes with a spacious close-up garage for 3 cars and huge front yard with ample parking. The main house comes with a kitchen with build in cupboards, stove, tile flooring, dining room, 2lovely bedrooms, shower, toilet and basin in the main house with tile flooring. As you walk outside the back kitchen door you enter into the 3rd spacious bedroom separate from the main house with a kitchen, build in cupboards and shower, basin and toilet. There is a patio sliding door leading into the huge back yard under carport. This house secured with safety gates. Pet friendly. Prepaid Electricity Meters installed Tenant must pay. Water, Sewerage and Refuse bin the Tenant must pay. Vetting Credit Check Fee: R 200 Renta
Welcome to this 3 bedroom semi detached house in the heart of Alicedale Athlone. This house is situated near to Athlone shopping center and lead to all highways and freeways, near to all transport, worship places, schools. This property is ideal for a family of 6 persons. The property comes with a spacious close-up garage for 3 cars and huge front yard with ample parking. The main house comes with a kitchen with build in cupboards, stove, tile flooring, dining room, 2lovely bedrooms, shower, toilet and basin in the main house with tile flooring. As you walk outside the back kitchen door you enter into the 3rd spacious bedroom separate from the main house with a kitchen, build in cupboards and shower, basin and toilet. There is a patio sliding door leading into the huge back yard under carport. This house secured with safety gates. Pet friendly. Prepaid Electricity Meters installed Tenant must pay. Water, Sewerage and Refuse bin the Tenant must pay. Vetting Credit Check Fee: R 200 Renta
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
House · for rent
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
De Waterkant
· 3 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House
De Waterkant · 3 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House
Spacious 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home in Desirable Rondebosch East Discover this inviting three-bedroom semi-detached double-story house available for rent in the sought-after suburban area of Rondebosch East, Cape Town. This residence offers a practical and comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a well-located home within a vibrant community. Its position provides convenient access to local amenities and transport links, making daily commutes and errands straightforward. The ground floor features a functional layout, comprising a dedicated lounge area, a separate dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen. These spaces are designed to accommodate everyday living and entertaining, offering distinct zones for relaxation and meals. Upstairs, you will find three comfortable bedrooms, providing ample private space for residents. These rooms share a single, conveniently located bathroom, designed to serve the household's needs efficiently. Prospective tenants should note tha
Spacious 3-Bedroom Semi-Detached Home in Desirable Rondebosch East Discover this inviting three-bedroom semi-detached double-story house available for rent in the sought-after suburban area of Rondebosch East, Cape Town. This residence offers a practical and comfortable living environment, ideal for those seeking a well-located home within a vibrant community. Its position provides convenient access to local amenities and transport links, making daily commutes and errands straightforward. The ground floor features a functional layout, comprising a dedicated lounge area, a separate dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen. These spaces are designed to accommodate everyday living and entertaining, offering distinct zones for relaxation and meals. Upstairs, you will find three comfortable bedrooms, providing ample private space for residents. These rooms share a single, conveniently located bathroom, designed to serve the household's needs efficiently. Prospective tenants should note tha
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
House · for rent
Request Details
3 Bedroom House To Rent in Rondebosch East
De Waterkant
· 3 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House
· Garden · Parking
De Waterkant · 3 Bedrooms · 1 Bath · House · Garden · Parking
Spacious 3-Bedroom Family Home – Rondebosch East Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort, this well-maintained family home in Rondebosch East offers a secure and low-maintenance lifestyle. With its blend of practical finishes and a prime location, it’s an ideal fit for a growing family. The Space The home welcomes you with a pleasant front garden leading into a spacious, tiled lounge area designed for easy cleaning and durability. Fully fitted kitchen. The living areas transition into three well-sized bedrooms, each featuring comfortable laminate flooring and ample built-in cupboards to keep your space organized. Key Features Three Bedrooms: Each equipped with built-in wardrobes and modern laminate floors. Low-Maintenance Living: Tiled common areas and a private paved backyard, perfect for stress-free upkeep. Secure Parking: Includes a lockable sectional garage plus a private driveway for additional vehicles. Outdoor Space: Enjoy a neat front garden and a secure, paved rear ar
Spacious 3-Bedroom Family Home – Rondebosch East Perfectly positioned for convenience and comfort, this well-maintained family home in Rondebosch East offers a secure and low-maintenance lifestyle. With its blend of practical finishes and a prime location, it’s an ideal fit for a growing family. The Space The home welcomes you with a pleasant front garden leading into a spacious, tiled lounge area designed for easy cleaning and durability. Fully fitted kitchen. The living areas transition into three well-sized bedrooms, each featuring comfortable laminate flooring and ample built-in cupboards to keep your space organized. Key Features Three Bedrooms: Each equipped with built-in wardrobes and modern laminate floors. Low-Maintenance Living: Tiled common areas and a private paved backyard, perfect for stress-free upkeep. Secure Parking: Includes a lockable sectional garage plus a private driveway for additional vehicles. Outdoor Space: Enjoy a neat front garden and a secure, paved rear ar
Request Details

Get email alerts

Don't miss out: be the first to know about new properties

The alert was correctly created

On subscribing you accept the conditions of use and the privacy policy
Alert
Receive new ads in your inbox
Save this search
Receive alerts for new listings

We'll send you an email when we have new properties for: "Houses to rent in De Waterkant"

The alert was correctly created

Metro
Observatory
Get email alerts and be the first to see new listings
Required field
On subscribing I accept the terms of the privacy policy
Perfect! You'll soon start receiving new listings via email
Alert
Receive an email when we have new ads for Houses to rent in De Waterkant
Save this search
Filters

Bedrooms

Size (m²)

Price (R per month)

R
R

Property type

Bathrooms

Clear all filters
Receive notifications when new entries are published.